Committees

Conference chairs

 

Steering committee

  • Devis Tuia (Wageningen University and Research)
  • Monika Kuffer (University of Twente / ITC)
  • Clément Mallet (IGN)
  • Hannes Taubenboeck (DLR)
  • Derya Maktav (Istanbul Technical University)
  • Carsten Jürgens (Ruhr-Universität)

 

Organization committee

  • Thomas Corpetti
  • Sébastien Lefèvre
  • Chloé Friguet
  • Laetitia Chapel
  • François Merciol
  • Beatriz Funatsu
  • Thomas Houet
  • Vincent Dubreuil
  • Hervé Quénol
  • Simon Dufour
  • Jean Nabucet
  • Xavier Foissard
  • MinhTan Pham
  • Bharath Bhushan Damodaran
  • Florent Guiotte
  • Ahmed Samy Nassar
  • Titouan Vayer
  • Çaglayan Tuna

PC members

Rosa Aguilar – University of Twente
Erchan Aptoula – Gebze Technical University
Nicolas Baghdadi – IRSTEA
Yifang Ban – KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Ellen Banzhaf – UFZ, Helmholtz Centre for Environmental Research
Yakoub Bazi – ALISR Laboratory, King Saud University
Benjamin Bechtel – University of Hamburg
Mariana Belgiu – University of Twente, Faculty of Geo-Information Science and Earth Observation (ITC)
Jon Atli Benediktsson – Faculty of Electrical and Computer Engineering, University of Iceland
Thomas Blaschke – University of Salzburg
Alexandre Boulch – ONERA
Francesca Bovolo – Fondazione Bruno Kessler
Xavier Briottet – ONERA
Gabriele Cavallaro – Jülich Supercomputing Centre (JSC)
Nesrine Chehata – Bordeaux INP
Nektarios Chrysoulakis – FORTH
Thomas Corpetti – CNRS, LETG
Mauro Dalla Mura – Gipsa-lab, Grenoble Institute of Technology
Bharath Bhushan Damodaran – IRISA, Universite Bretagne-Sud
Begum Demir – TU Berlin
Vincent Dubreuil – LETG-Rennes
Alp Ertürk – Kocaeli University
Giampaolo Ferraioli – università parthenope
Laurent Ferro-Famil – University of Rennes 1, IETR
Germain Forestier – Université de Haute Alsace
Friedrich Fraundorfer – TU Graz
Sébastien Gadal – Aix-Marseille Université / CNRS ESPACE UMR 7300
Paolo Gamba – University of Pavia
Christian Geiss – German Aerospace Center
Markus Gerke – Technical University Braunschweig
Caroline M. Gevaert – University of Twente
Valérie Gouet-Brunet – IGN
Pierre Grussenmeyer – INSA Strasbourg
Haikel Hichri – KSU
Jordi Inglada – CNES – CESBIO
Laurence Jolivet – IGN
Carsten Juergens – Ruhr-University Bochum
Divyani Kohli – University of Twente
Monika Kuffer – University of Twente
Camille Kurtz – Université Paris Descartes – Lipade
Rosa Lasaponara – CNR-IMAA, C.da S. Loya 85050 Tito Scalo (PZ)
Arnaud Le Bris – IGN France
Bertrand Le Saux – ONERA
Sébastien Lefèvre – Université de Bretagne Sud
Tobias Leichtle – German Aerospace Center (DLR)
Moritz Lennert – Université Libre de Bruxelles
Jonathan Li – University of Waterloo
Jun Li – Instituto Superior Technico
Peijun Li – Peking University
Wenzhi Liao – Ghent University
Catherine Linard – Université de Namur
Dalton Lunga – Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Derya Maktav – istanbul technical university
Clément Mallet – IGN
Prashanth Reddy Marpu – Masdar Institute of Science and Technology
Antoine Masse – CNES
Farid Melgani – University of Trento
Annalisa Molini – Masdar Institute
Gabriele Moser – University of Genoa
Sander Oude Elberink – Faculty of Geo-Information Science and Earth Observation, University of Twente
Marc Paganini – European Space Agency
Claudio Persello – University of Twente
Karin Pfeffer – University of Twente
Minh-Tan Pham – IRISA
Biswajeet Pradhan – University of Technology, Sydney
Anne Puissant – LIVE – Université de Strasbourg
Rongjun Qin – The Ohio State University
Diego Reale – IREA-CNR
Peter Reinartz – DLR
Daniele Riccio – University of Napoli
Ribana Roscher – University of Bonn
Nazmi Saleous – UAE University
Michael Schmitt – Technische Universitaet Muenchen (TUM)
Elisabeth Schoepfer – German Aerospace Center
Arnaud Sellé – CNES
Michal Shimoni – SIC-RMA
Bahman Soheilian – IGN
Ping Tang – RADI
Kadim Tasdemir – Freelance
Hannes Taubenböck – German Aerospace Center
Dirk Tiede – Department of Geoinformatics – Z_GIS, University of Salzburg, Austria
Devis Tuia – Wagenignen University
Florence Tupin – Telecom ParisTech
Maria Vakalopoulou – CentraleSupelec
Frieke Van Coillie – Ghent University
Michele Volpi – Swiss Data Science Center
Christiane Weber – cnrs
Jonathan Weber – Université de Haute-Alsace
Jan Dirk Wegner – ETH Zurich
Martin Weinmann – KIT-IPF
Qihao Weng – Indiana State University
Raechel White – Michigan State University
Marzena Wicht – Warsaw University of Technology
Eléonore Wolff – ULB/IGEAT
Peter Wonka – KAUST / ASU
Michael Wurm – German Aerospace Center (DLR) / German Remote Sensing Data Center (DFD)
Hsiuhan Lexie Yang – ORNL
Michael Ying Yang – University of Twente, ITC-EOS
Yun Zhang – University of New Brunswick
Zheng Zhang – Institute of Remote Sensing and Digital Earth (RADI), Chinese Academy of Sciences (CAS)
Xiaoxiang Zhu – Remote Sensing Technology, DLR & Signal Processing in Earth Observation, TUM